Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bp Apparatus Manual,Otoscope,Stethoscope,Artery Forceps Haemosts,Health Suture Remover,Toothed Forc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4523737 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESSAR SURGICALS
Contract Value
829847
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Basavesh Shivappa Shidenur
Department:
Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Karnataka
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EFKAY ENTERPRISES | - | 06-02-2024 14:17:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESSAR SURGICALS | - | 07-02-2024 13:31:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TAJ SCIENTIFIC HOUSE | - | 06-02-2024 16:34:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSAR SURGICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BP Apparatus-Manual,Otoscope,Stethoscope,Artery forceps Haemosts,Health Suture remover,Toothed forc | 834567.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TAJ SCIENTIFIC HOUSE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : BP Apparatus-Manual,Otoscope,Stethoscope,Artery forceps Haemosts,Health Suture remover,Toothed forc | 854180.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BP Apparatus-Manual | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| Otoscope | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 26000.000 |
| Stethoscope | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 18900.000 |
| Artery forceps Haemosts | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2859.000 |
| Health Suture remover | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 3060.000 |
| Toothed forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| Blunt forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1560.000 |
| Cheatle forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 2325.000 |
| Kidney tray | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 6410.000 |
| Doyens towel clips | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| Bard Packers Handles | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5050.000 |
| Lister smeer forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 6250.000 |
| Allice tissue holdng forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 4300.000 |
| Needle Holder | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 7112.000 |
| Backcock tissue forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 3920.000 |
| Thudicunis Nasal forceps | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1740.000 |
| Stadiometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1839.000 |
| Baby weighing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 17200.000 |
| Adult weighing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 7170.000 |
| Steel Basin | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 7240.000 |