Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anterior Vaginal Wall Retractor,Artery Forceps Straight,Artery Forceps Curved,Bp Apparatus(digital)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3927143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAUTAM BUDDHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
165840
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Thakur Vishwa Mohan
Department:
Health & Family Welfare Department Bihar
Organisation:
Health Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAUTAM BUDDHA ENTERPRISES | Make : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR Model : 000 Title : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR | 18-09-2023 17:36:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAGADH FURNITURE & SURGICAL | Make : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR Model : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR Title : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR | 18-09-2023 17:45:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJEEVNI LIIFE | Make : anterior vaginal wall retractor Model : 2333 Title : anterior vaginal wall retractor | 18-09-2023 18:53:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIK SURGICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USPL Model : 2433 Title : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR | 18-09-2023 19:22:27 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAUTAM BUDDHA ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR,ARTERY FORCEPS STRAIGHT,ARTERY FORCEPS CURVED,BP APPARATUS(DIGITAL) | 165840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAGADH FURNITURE & SURGICAL (MII) | Item Categories : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR,ARTERY FORCEPS STRAIGHT,ARTERY FORCEPS CURVED,BP APPARATUS(DIGITAL) | 320480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANJEEVNI LIIFE (MII) | Item Categories : ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR,ARTERY FORCEPS STRAIGHT,ARTERY FORCEPS CURVED,BP APPARATUS(DIGITAL) | 406480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR | ANTERIOR VAGINAL WALL RETRACTOR | 000 | 16 | ₹ 4640.000 |
| ARTRY FORCEPS STRAIGHT | ARTRY FORCEPS STRAIGHT | 2145 | 16 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| ARTRY FORCEPS CURVED | ARTRY FORCEPS CURVED | 4562 | 16 | ₹ 9440.000 |
| B. P. APPRATUS DIGITAL | B.P.APPRATUS DIGITAL | 4442 | 32 | ₹ 70400.000 |
| CHETAL FORCEP | CHETAL FORCEP | 5926 | 16 | ₹ 10320.000 |
| CUSCOS SPECULLUM | BRANDED | CUSCOS SPECULLUM | 16 | ₹ 5840.000 |
| CUSCO VAGINAL SPECULAM MEDIUM | CUSCO VAGINAL SPECULAM MEDIUM | 00012 | 16 | ₹ 5840.000 |
| CUSCO VAGINAL SMALL | CUSCO VAGINAL SMALL | 4102 | 16 | ₹ 5840.000 |
| DENTAL PROBE | DENTAL PROBE | 3214 | 32 | ₹ 2880.000 |
| DIGITAL THERMOMETER | DIGITAL THERMOMETER | 4862 | 40 | ₹ 7600.000 |
| DRESSING DRUM WITH LID | DRESSING DRUM WITH LID | 8462 | 16 | ₹ 33600.000 |