Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Antiwear Hydraulic Oil 🛢️ The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Grade Vg 68, Conforming To Indian Standard Is:10522 83 (Antiwear), With Specific Requirements For Aniline Point, Seal Compatibility Test, And Fzg Niemann Test. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 11:00 Am A Tender Fee Of Inr 89,400 Is Applicable As Earnest Money Deposit (Emd). Interested Bidders Must Provide Complete Details And Comply With The Tender Specifications, Including The Mandatory Tests For The Oil. Keywords: Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Vg 68, Is:10522 83, Aniline Point, Seal Compatibility Test, Fzg Niemann Test, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antiwear Hydraulic Oil, Gr. Vg 68 Confirming To Is:10522 83 (Antiwear) With Aniline Point 90 Percent Bac,Min. In Place Of Seal Compatibility Test And Min. Pass Load Of 9th Stage In Fzg Niemann Test.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106324864 |
|
Reference Number |
24242534 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 89400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106324864/viewNitPdf_4557850.pdf |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Oil hydraulic to is:10522/83 reaffirmed 2004(antiwear ) with aniline point 90 c min in place of seal compatibility test and min. pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test, gr.vg -68
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil hydraulic to is-10522/83 reaffirmed 2019 (antiwear) with aniline point 90 degree centigrade min. in place of seal compatibility test and min. pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test, gr. vg-150, packed in 210 ltrs. non able new m.s.drum
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil hydraulic to is-10522/83 reaffirmed 2019 (antiwear) with aniline point 90 degree centigrade min. in place of seal compatibility test and min. pass load of 9th stage in frz niemann test, gr. vg-68
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil hydraulic to is-10522/83 reaffirmed 2019 (antiwear) with aniline point 90 degree centigrade min. in place of seal compatibility test and min. pass load of 9th stage in frz niemann test, gr. vg-68.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreOil hydraulic gr.vg-68 to is:10522/83/reaffirmed 2004 (antiwear) with anilinepoint 90 degree centigrade, min.in place of seal compatibility test and min.pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAnti wear hydraulic oil for crcc machines makes:bl:protomac h-46 or bpc:mak hydrol-46 or hpc:enklo-46 or ioc:servosystem-46 or shell:shell tellus t-46 or equivalent. specification:oil hydraulics to is:10522-83/reaffirmed 2004(antiwear) with aniline point 90 degree centigrade,min in place of seal compatibility test and min.pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGr.vg -68 ,oil hydraulic oil to is:10522/83 reaffirmed 2004(antiwear ) with aniline point 90 c min in place of seal compatibility test and min.pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test make bl-protomac h-68.,bpc-mak hydrol-68,hpc-enklo 68,ioc- servo system -68 rpspl -raj hydra super hm-68, spl-ipol hyacl aw-68,gocl-gulf harmony aw-68
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGr.vg -68 ,oil hydraulic oil to is:10522/83 reaffirmed 2004(antiwear ) with aniline point 90 c min in place of seal compatibility test and min.pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test make bl-protomac h-68.,bpc-mak hydrol-68,hpc-enklo 68,ioc- servo system -68 rpspl -raj hydra super hm-68, spl-ipol hyacl aw-68,gocl-gulf harmony aw-68
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGr.vg -68 ,oil hydraulic oil to is:10522 [gr.vg -68 ,oil hydraulic oil to is:10522/83 reaffirmed 2004(antiwear ) with aniline point 90 c min in place of seal compatibility test and min.pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test make bl-protomac h-68.,bpc-mak hydrol-68,hpc-enklo 68,ioc- servo system -68 rpspl -raj hydra super hm-68, spl-ipol hyacl aw-68,gocl-gulf harmony aw-68]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGr.vg -68 ,oil hydraulic oil to is:10522 [gr.vg -68 ,oil hydraulic oil to is:10522/83 reaffirmed 2004(antiwear ) with aniline point 90 c min in place of seal compatibility test and min.pass load of 9th stage in fzg niemann test make bl-protomac h-68.,bpc-mak hydrol-68,hpc-enklo 68,ioc- servo system -68 rpspl -raj hydra super hm-68, spl-ipol hyacl aw-68,gocl-gulf harmony aw-68]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type