Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 220 K V Line Bays For Bus Bar System And Allied Civil Works At 220 K V S/S Chogawan.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 220 K V Line Bays For Bus Bar System And Allied Civil Works At 220 K V S/S Chogawan.
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2026_POWER_164145_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CWJ/T-25/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1673 |
| EMD | 33460 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | at 220 kV S/S Chogawan. |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=332465 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2026 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/04/2026
Expired 136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreConstruction of 2nd battery room at 220 kv s/s chogawan and 220 kv s/s civil line amritsar.
Construction of 2nd battery room at 220 kv s/s chogawan and 220 kv s/s civil line amritsar.
Read moreConst. of 1 no. addl. 100 mva 220/132 kv t/f plinth, addl. 220/132 kv line bays and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s goraya.
Const. of 1 no. addl. 100 mva 220/132 kv t/f plinth, addl. 220/132 kv line bays and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s goraya.
Read moreSupply and installation auxiliary switches in 220 kv side bus isolators of different 220 bays at 220 kv s/s panki
Supply and installation auxiliary switches in 220 kv side bus isolators of different 220 bays at 220 kv s/s panki
Read moreConstruction of 66 kv bus bar, line bay and allied civil works at 66 kv s/s gambhowal (khun khun kalan)
Construction of 66 kv bus bar, line bay and allied civil &#x0d works at 66 kv s/s gambhowal (khun khun kalan)
Read moreConst. of 2 no. 66 kv line bays for 66 kv link 220 kv sandhwan-132 kv kotkapura at 220 kv s/s sandhwan.
Const. of 2 no. 66 kv line bays for 66 kv link 220 kv sandhwan-132 kv kotkapura at 220 kv s/s sandhwan.
Read moreConst. of civil works for addl. 66/11 kv 20 mva t/f at 220 kv s/s chogawan.
Const. of civil works for addl. 66/11 kv 20 mva t/f at 220 kv s/s chogawan.
Read moreConstruction of 1 no. 66 kv line bay chuharwali and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s alawalpur.
Construction of 1 no. 66 kv line bay chuharwali and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s alawalpur.
Read moreInstallation and commissioning of 220 kv bus bar protection panel system at 220 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur.
Installation and commissioning of 220 kv bus bar protection panel system at 220 kv s/s mirzapur under etd mirzapur.
Read moreIntegration of new bays with 220 kv bus bar existing protection system at 200 kv ss khair under etd1 aligarh
Integration of new bays with 220 kv bus bar existing protection system at 200 kv ss khair under etd1 aligarh
Read moreof your Industry type