Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Overbraided Etfe Cable With Ss Mesh 🔧 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Overbraided Etfe Cable With Ss Mesh, Intended For Use In Piezo Velocity Sensors For Vibration Monitoring Systems. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 4, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Overbraided Etfe Cable, Ss Mesh, Piezo Velocity Sensor, Vibration Monitoring System, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Overbraided Etfe Cable With Ss Mesh,Piezo Velocity Sensor For Vibration Monitoring Sytem,Stud For M
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4906803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 14, 2024 22:19
End Date
Expired 04/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AAKANKSHA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

960225

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ritesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A K ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : CABLE Title : OVERBRAID ETFF 04-06-2024 10:30:19 MII Qualified
2 AAKANKSHA ENTERPRISES Make : HANSFORD Model : HS-AC001-10 Title : Overbraided ETFE Cable 23-05-2024 15:27:16 MII Qualified
3 IRD MECHANALYSIS LIMITED Make : IRD Model : M60101 Title : Cable Assembly in SS Conduit of 5mm ID for Accelerometer to local JB. Teflon 3.5mm Dia. 10 m Length, 04-06-2024 10:59:07 N/A Disqualified
4 RECON SERVICES Make : NA Model : Model No: HS160-004-50-01, 160 Title : Hansford make Vibration Sensor & Spares 25-05-2024 08:52:16 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AAKANKSHA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Overbraided ETFE Cable with SS mesh,Piezo velocity sensor for vibration monitoring sytem,STUD FOR M 960225.00 L1
2 RECON SERVICES (MII) Item Categories : Overbraided ETFE Cable with SS mesh,Piezo velocity sensor for vibration monitoring sytem,STUD FOR M 1250800.00 L2
3 A K ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Overbraided ETFE Cable with SS mesh,Piezo velocity sensor for vibration monitoring sytem,STUD FOR M 1279141.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Overbraided ETFE Cable HANSFORD HS-AC001-10 50 ₹ 141600.000
Piezo velocity sensor HANSFORD HS-160-Y-004-50-01 50 ₹ 796500.000
STUD FOR MOUNTING VIBRATION SENSOR HANSFORD HS-AS024 50 ₹ 8850.000
Mounting pads (40X40X40 MM) HANSFORD Mounting pads (40X40X40 MM) 25 ₹ 13275.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise