Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transmitter, Vibration, 230 Vac, Emt80,Sensor, Piezo Accelerometer, 100 Mv/G,Cable, F/Sensor, Model:
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3636616 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 03, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS
Contract Value
782760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Swagatika Behera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS | Make : Condition Monitoring Technologies Model : CMT800 Title : VIBRATION TRANSMITTER | 13-07-2023 19:34:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : VMC 800 Title : TRANSMITTER, VIBRATION, 230VAC, EMT800 | 22-07-2023 13:29:05 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | VARIETY STORES | Make : EMONITORING TECHNOLOGIES Model : EMT800 Title : VIBRATION TRANSMITTER | 15-07-2023 16:21:26 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT INDUSTRIALS(MII) | Item Categories : TRANSMITTER, VIBRATION, 230VAC, EMT80,SENSOR, PIEZO ACCELEROMETER, 100MV/G,CABLE, F/SENSOR, MODEL: | 667728.81 | L1 |
| 2 | VARIETY STORES (MII) | Item Categories : TRANSMITTER, VIBRATION, 230VAC, EMT80,SENSOR, PIEZO ACCELEROMETER, 100MV/G,CABLE, F/SENSOR, MODEL: | 770338.98 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VIBRATION TRANSMITTER | Condition Monitoring Technologies | CMT800 | 8 | ₹ 451200.000 |
| PIEZO ACCELEROMETER | Condition Monitoring Technologies | ACCELEROMETER | 8 | ₹ 297600.000 |
| SENSOR CABLE | Condition Monitoring Technologies | CABLE | 4 | ₹ 33960.000 |