Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vhf Antenna For Xir P6600 I Radio,Charger For Xir P6600 I Radio,Li Ion Battery For Xir P3688,Rapid Ch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 16, 2023 16:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ATLAS COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
286150
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dipesh Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Iisco Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-09-2023 15:41:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ASTRA COMMUNICATION. | - | 27-09-2023 18:27:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEELACHAL MARINE | - | 27-09-2023 19:35:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-09-2023 18:16:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATLAS COMNET PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VHF ANTENNA FOR XIR P6600I RADIO,CHARGER FOR XIR P6600I RADIO,LI-ION BATTERY FOR XIR P3688,RAPID CH | 242500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ASTRA COMMUNICATION. | Item Categories : VHF ANTENNA FOR XIR P6600I RADIO,CHARGER FOR XIR P6600I RADIO,LI-ION BATTERY FOR XIR P3688,RAPID CH | 558630.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHEETAL WIRELESS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VHF ANTENNA FOR XIR P6600I RADIO,CHARGER FOR XIR P6600I RADIO,LI-ION BATTERY FOR XIR P3688,RAPID CH | 706000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VHF ANTENNA FOR XIR P6600I RADIO | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 25960.000 |
| CHARGER FOR XIR P6600I RADIO | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 129800.000 |
| LI-ION BATTERY FOR XIR P3688 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 63425.000 |
| RAPID CHARGER FOR XIR P3668 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 56640.000 |
| HELICAL ANTENNA FOR XIR P3668 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 10325.000 |