Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 Mm Dia X 12 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5271527
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 12, 2024 14:54
End Date
Expired 22/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 Mm Dia X 12 Mm Title : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 Mm Dia X 12 Mm 21-08-2024 17:42:24 MSE Qualified
2 CAPITAL HARDWARES Make : CH Model : CH Title : RIVET M. S. FLAT HD 5 X 12 MM ( Q3) 20-08-2024 16:55:24 MSE Disqualified
3 HERAMB ENTERPRISES Make : ANY OF THE DEFINED Model : Rivets M.S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm + 0/+ 0.3 l Title : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm+ 0/+ 0.3 long cold forged & annealed, head thickness not les 21-08-2024 14:39:10 N/A Qualified
4 KAILASH ENTERPRISES Make : RIVET M. S. FLAT HD 5 X 12 MM Model : RIVET M. S. FLAT HD 5 X 12 MM Title : RIVET M. S. FLAT HD 5 X 12 MM 15-08-2024 12:18:32 N/A Qualified
5 PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS Make : NA Model : N/A Title : Rivet M. S. Flat 5 X 12 Mm 21-08-2024 06:24:58 N/A Qualified
6 RUBY TRADING COMPANY Make : NA Model : REVEIT Title : M. S. REVEIT SIZE 5MM X12MM 19-08-2024 20:33:12 N/A Qualified
7 SURYA NDUSTRIES Make : any of the defined make Model : ITEM SPECIFICATION Rivets M.S. Flat Head 5 mm dia Title : ITEM SPECIFICATION Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm+ 0/+ 0.3 long cold forged & annealed, hea 22-08-2024 09:50:52 N/A Disqualified
8 VTRISHUL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VTRISHUL Model : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm Title : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm 19-08-2024 15:50:02 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUBY TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm 297406.92 L1
2 PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS Item Categories : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm 309810.92 L2
3 KAILASH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm 315093.14 L3
4 HERAMB ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm 354775.42 L4
5 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm 406231.00 L5
6 VTRISHUL (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Rivets M. S. Flat Head 5 mm dia X 12 mm 591292.37 L6