Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity: Stationery And Logistics Supplies For The Department Of Military Affairs ππ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Stationery Items And Logistics Related Materials. ππ« π Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Items Required Include: Necessary Issue Register Fresh Issue Register Fire Exercise Book Car Dairy Movement Order Book Deo (Daily Exercise Order Book) π Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Specifications Provided By The Ministry. Keywords: Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Stationery Supplies, Logistics, Government Procurement, Bid Submission, Tender Deadline| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Necessary Issue Register,Fresh Issue Register,Fire Exersice Book,Car Dairy,Movement Order Book,Deos
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5076568 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 21, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANGLAM PRINTERS | - | 25-06-2024 12:32:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | NISHA TRADERS | - | 12-07-2024 11:09:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRS ENTERPRISES | - | 12-07-2024 10:22:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TRINITY SCREEN PRINTING | - | 12-07-2024 12:12:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NECESSARY ISSUE REGISTER,FRESH ISSUE REGISTER,FIRE EXERSICE BOOK,CAR DAIRY,MOVEMENT ORDER BOOK,DEOS | 32550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NISHA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NECESSARY ISSUE REGISTER,FRESH ISSUE REGISTER,FIRE EXERSICE BOOK,CAR DAIRY,MOVEMENT ORDER BOOK,DEOS | 38200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRINITY SCREEN PRINTING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NECESSARY ISSUE REGISTER,FRESH ISSUE REGISTER,FIRE EXERSICE BOOK,CAR DAIRY,MOVEMENT ORDER BOOK,DEOS | 39630.00 | L3 |