Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Small Torch,Red Jackets,Whistle,Plastic Batten,Red Flag,Googles,Empty Collector,Heavy Duty Torch,In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4511857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACE TRADERS | - | 03-02-2024 18:40:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JOY GURU TRADERS | - | 03-02-2024 19:20:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/s Mallick Trader | - | 29-01-2024 11:39:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Mallick Trader(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Small Torch,Red jackets,Whistle,Plastic batten,Red Flag,Googles,Empty Collector,Heavy duty torch,In | 37485.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Small Torch,Red jackets,Whistle,Plastic batten,Red Flag,Googles,Empty Collector,Heavy duty torch,In | 41150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JOY GURU TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Small Torch,Red jackets,Whistle,Plastic batten,Red Flag,Googles,Empty Collector,Heavy duty torch,In | 41290.00 | L3 |