Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Jacket Military,Red Flag With Proof,Beaten Light Hardent,Case Collector Sig Ss,Whistle,Shawl Mi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5245527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BPS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2024 17:11:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Nisha Enterprises | - | 12-08-2024 16:12:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | STELLER COMPUTERS | - | 12-08-2024 16:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nisha Enterprises | Item Categories : Red Jacket Military,Red Flag with Proof,Beaten Light Hardent,Case Collector Sig SS,Whistle,Shawl Mi | 11094.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STELLER COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Red Jacket Military,Red Flag with Proof,Beaten Light Hardent,Case Collector Sig SS,Whistle,Shawl Mi | 12270.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BPS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red Jacket Military,Red Flag with Proof,Beaten Light Hardent,Case Collector Sig SS,Whistle,Shawl Mi | 13670.00 | L3 |