Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Bar For Utensils 500 Gms,Spin Mop Set,Rags Cotton Coloured,Wiper Lon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5163137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 752 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R SUPPLIERS | - | 24-07-2024 19:02:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Century Marine Services | - | 30-07-2024 17:59:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Gaurav Enterprises | - | 31-07-2024 16:33:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KHANNA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-08-2024 11:56:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ADINATH SUPPLIERS | - | 12-08-2024 12:51:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 12-08-2024 16:16:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | paper boutique enterprises | - | 10-08-2024 15:37:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 12-08-2024 13:12:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SunShields Enterprises | - | 12-08-2024 15:11:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Steel Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Bar for utensils 500 Gms,Spin MOP set,Rags Cotton Coloured,Wiper Lon | 106600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SunShields Enterprises | Item Categories : Steel Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Bar for utensils 500 Gms,Spin MOP set,Rags Cotton Coloured,Wiper Lon | 125250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Century Marine Services | Item Categories : Steel Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Bar for utensils 500 Gms,Spin MOP set,Rags Cotton Coloured,Wiper Lon | 128300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Gaurav Enterprises | Item Categories : Steel Cleaning Liquid,Cleaning Bar for utensils 500 Gms,Spin MOP set,Rags Cotton Coloured,Wiper Lon | 140230.00 | L4 |