Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏰 Procurement Alert: Cleaning Supplies For Defence Establishments 🧼🪥 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning Supplies To Maintain The Hygiene And Cleanliness Of Its Establishments. 🛡️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 23, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include The Following Items: Glass Cleaner (500 Ml) 🥽 Spin Mop Set 🧽 Cotton Rags 🧶 Cleaning Bar For Utenils 🍽️ Cotton Waste 🧻 Brush 🪫 Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Cleaning Supplies, Glass Cleaner, Spin Mop Set, Cotton Rags, Cleaning Bar, Cotton Waste, Brush, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Cleaner Five Hundred Ml,Spin Mop Set,Cotton Rags,Cleaning Bar For Utensils,Cotton Waste,Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5114040 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 02, 2024 04:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRAFTITECH SOLUTIONS | - | 21-07-2024 10:45:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 22-07-2024 18:01:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 21:53:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 16:21:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MARVEL ENGINEERING | - | 22-07-2024 08:27:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2024 12:04:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-07-2024 15:57:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | - | 22-07-2024 17:07:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | Sivam Enterprises and Transporters | - | 17-07-2024 18:12:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2024 20:46:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 21-07-2024 21:18:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS | - | 21-07-2024 09:37:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMISE PORT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 60487.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUDARSANA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 74440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 81710.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EVERGREEN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 91920.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S F MARINE OFFSHORE AND INDUSTRIAL SUPPLY COMPANY | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 92134.00 | L5 |
| 6 | OFFICEBAZZAR E-STORE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 94421.25 | L6 |
| 7 | ESS KAY HOME CARE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 109546.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CRAFTITECH SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 111180.00 | L8 |
| 9 | VIBGYOR SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 121865.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Sivam Enterprises and Transporters (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 128790.00 | L10 |
| 11 | MARVEL ENGINEERING | Item Categories : GLASS CLEANER FIVE HUNDRED ML,SPIN MOP SET,COTTON RAGS,CLEANING BAR FOR UTENSILS,COTTON WASTE,BRUSH | 172690.00 | L11 |