Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gasket, Ss304, Ss304, Graph, Cl150, 1.1/2 In,Gasket, Ss, Ss304, Graph, Cl150, 1/2 In,Gasket, Ss304, S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED
20400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DAVE ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : SPW Title : GASKET | 18-03-2024 09:56:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP SPWD Model : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN Title : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN | 14-03-2024 12:58:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JW INMARCO Model : JW INMARCO SPIRAL WOUND GASKET, SIZE : 3" #150 Title : JAMES WALKER INMARCO SPIRAL WOUND GASKET | 15-03-2024 17:03:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS | Make : PGE Model : PGE PiloSeal Spiral Wound Gasket Title : PGE PiloSeal Spiral Wound Gasket | 14-03-2024 16:10:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SEALANT AND GASKET (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHAMPION Model : CHAMPION METALLIC GASKET SPIRAL WOUND GASKETS Title : CHAMPION METALLIC GASKET SPIRAL WOUND GASKETS | 18-03-2024 12:06:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SOUTHERN GASKET PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : SGP Title : SPIRAL WOUND GASKETS | 18-03-2024 14:46:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : STARFLEX SEALING Model : SPIRAL WOUND GASKET CGI Title : SPIRAL | 16-03-2024 14:53:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN,GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN,GASKET, SS304, S | 17288.14 | L1 |
| 2 | PILOT GASKETS AND ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN,GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN,GASKET, SS304, S | 22440.68 | L2 |
| 3 | SOUTHERN GASKET PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN,GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN,GASKET, SS304, S | 22550.51 | L3 |
| 4 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN,GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN,GASKET, SS304, S | 23600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DAVE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN,GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN,GASKET, SS304, S | 24745.76 | L5 |
| 6 | STARFLEX SEALING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN,GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN,GASKET, SS304, S | 28262.37 | L6 |
| 7 | SEALANT AND GASKET (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN,GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN,GASKET, SS304, S | 62080.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN | IGP SPWD | GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1.1/2IN | 80 | ₹ 5520.000 |
| GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN | IGP SPWD | GASKET, SS, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1/2IN | 80 | ₹ 2720.000 |
| GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1INX4.5MM | IGP SPWD | GASKET, SS304, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 1INX4.5MM | 80 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| GASKET, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 2INX4.5MM | IGP SPWD | GASKET, SS304, GRAPH, CL150, 2INX4.5MM | 80 | ₹ 8160.000 |
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreNb15 cl150 swg-graph fill,nb20 cl150 swg-graph fill,nb25 cl150 swg-graph fill,nb40 cl150 swg-graph
Read more
Nb15 cl150 swg-graph fill,nb20 cl150 swg-graph fill,nb25 cl150 swg-graph fill,nb40 cl150 swg-graph
Read more
of your Industry type