Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nozzle, Spray, Ss304, 1/2 In, 120 Deg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4009580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 15:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Devraj Engineers
1427800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DE'S TECHNICO LIMITED | Make : De's Technico Limited Model : UL Listed MVWS Nozzle Title : Medium Velocity Water Spray Nozzle | 09-10-2023 18:31:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Devraj Engineers | Make : Devraj Model : SS 12mm MV Spray Nozzle with threaded MS Half Coupling Title : SS 12mm MV Spray Nozzle with threaded MS Half Coupling | 07-10-2023 12:45:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Medium Velocity Water Spray Nozzle Title : Medium Velocity Water Spray Nozzle | 03-10-2023 15:42:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : M/S FIRETECH Model : MVS Title : MEDIUM VELOCITY WATER SPRAY NOZZLE | 09-10-2023 17:51:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | MECH-WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD | Make : MECH WELL FITTINGS PVT LTD Model : MFPL SS304 1/2" 120DEG SPRAY NOZZLE Title : MFPL SS304 1/2" 120DEG SPRAY NOZZLE | 05-10-2023 14:56:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE Title : NEWAGE MAKE MEDIUM VELOCITY WATER SPRAY NOZZLE | 09-10-2023 18:35:40 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE MEDIUM VELOCTY WATER SPRAY NOZZLE Title : NEWAGE MEDIUM VELOCTY WATER SPRAY NOZZLE | 10-10-2023 10:42:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. | Make : AAAG Model : MEDIUM VELOCITY SPRAY NOZZLE Title : MEDIUM VELOCITY SPRAY NOZZLE | 09-10-2023 14:21:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES | Make : V-FIRE Model : MVWS Title : MEDIUM VELOCITY SPRAY NOZZLE | 09-10-2023 19:25:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devraj Engineers(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 1427800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HD FIRE PROTECT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 1593000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VIJAYA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 1625000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHAH BHOGILAL JETHALAL & BROS. (MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 1770000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DE'S TECHNICO LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 1850000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 1858500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 1947000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NOZZLE, SPRAY, SS304, 1/2IN, 120DEG | 2354100.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS 12mm MV Spray Nozzle with threaded MS Half Coupling | Devraj | SS 12mm MV Spray Nozzle with threaded MS Half Coupling | 5000 | ₹ 1427800.000 |
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreRe-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Re-painting works of athulya building at infopark kochi phase 1 campus
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1a block- 1
Read moreAttending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Attending water supply pipeline burst work from 1 to 18 ward in vaniyambadi municipality
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreConstruction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Construction of minority welfare department, morarji desai residential school (phase-1) at hirebagewadi, belagavi district
Read moreof your Industry type