Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rexine For Seat Cover,Radium Sheet 2x3,Thread Roll 3no,Pad Lock 65mm,Pad Lock 115mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4750837 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | gajraj associates | - | 17-03-2024 16:38:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN ARMY STORE | - | 15-03-2024 17:30:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | opaal enterprises | - | 17-03-2024 16:12:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rexine for seat cover,radium sheet 2x3,thread roll 3no,pad lock 65mm,pad lock 115mm | 97925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | opaal enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rexine for seat cover,radium sheet 2x3,thread roll 3no,pad lock 65mm,pad lock 115mm | 102825.00 | L2 |
| 3 | gajraj associates (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : rexine for seat cover,radium sheet 2x3,thread roll 3no,pad lock 65mm,pad lock 115mm | 106900.00 | L3 |