Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Coil Support Bucket For Drg No. 34026146137 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Coil Support Baskets (De) Corresponding To Drg No. 34026146137, It. 01, Rev. 00, And Material Specification No. Aa22414. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Proposals, Ensuring Compliance With The Specified Material Specifications And Quality Standards. Keywords: Coil Support Bucket, Drg No. 34026146137, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
# 01 Coil Support Backet (De) To Drg No. 34026146137, It. 01, Rev. 00 And Matl. Specn. No. Aa22414,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4867631 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/04/2024
Expired 862 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIELECTRIC CORPORATIONSENSTO GRAPHIC
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : SUPPORT BRACKET Title : SUPPORT BRACKET | 27-04-2024 12:05:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | PROGRESSIVE TOOLS AND COMPONENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : NA Model : PROGRESSIVE Title : 01 COIL SUPPORT BRACKET | 27-04-2024 14:32:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Coil Support Bracket Title : Coil Support Bracket | 27-04-2024 17:07:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : COIL SUPPORT BACKET Title : COIL SUPPORT BACKET | 27-04-2024 14:33:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUPPORT BRACKET | DEC | SUPPORT BRACKET | 65 | ₹ 260.000 |
| PACKING | SENSTOGRAPHIC | PACKING | 125 | ₹ 2862.500 |
| Terminal Support To Drg. 24026140001, Var. 00, Rev. 02 And Matl. Specn. No. Aa22414, Rev. 04. Raw We | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Terminal Support To Drg. 24026140001, Var. 00, Rev | 2 | ₹ 10200.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 7 | ₹ 4487.000 |
| Coil Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Coil Support Bracket | 12 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 2804.800 |
| Coil Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Coil Support Bracket | 9 | ₹ 5247.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 1336.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 2616.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 5664.000 |
| Strining Block | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Strining Block | 170 | ₹ 4267.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 48 | ₹ 13296.000 |
| Taper Wedge | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Taper Wedge | 300 | ₹ 6600.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 9 | ₹ 6858.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 14 | ₹ 3577.000 |
| Coil Support Bracket To Drg. 34026146164, It. 02, Rev. 01 And Matl. Specn. No. Aa22414, Rev. 04. Raw | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Coil Support Bracket To Drg. 34026146164, It. 02, | 12 | ₹ 8202.000 |
| Bracing Plate To Drg. No. 44026146001# 01. , Rev. 04 | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Bracing Plate To Drg. No. 44026146001# 01. , Rev. | 55 | ₹ 1188.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 3184.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 1360.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 7 | ₹ 2835.000 |