Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Support Bracket (De/Nde) To Drg No. 44026148742 Item 01, Rev. 00 And Matl. Specn. No. Aa22414, Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994707 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1070 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SENSTO GRAPHICDIELECTRIC CORPORATIONSHASHI ENGINEERING
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ajit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIELECTRIC CORPORATION | Make : DEC Model : SUPPORT BRACKET Title : SUPPORT BRACKET | 03-10-2023 13:58:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS | Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Support bracket 2021 Title : Support Bracket | 29-09-2023 15:42:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SENSTO GRAPHIC | Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Support Bracket Title : Support Bracket | 03-10-2023 15:37:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHASHI ENGINEERING | Make : SHASHI ENGINEERING Model : SUPPORT BRACKET Title : SUPPORT BRACKET | 26-09-2023 20:19:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VECTOR ENGINEERING | Make : VECTOR ENGINEERING Model : SUPPORT BRACKET Title : SUPPORT BRACKET | 03-10-2023 15:40:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 3680.000 |
| Strining Block | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Strining Block | 150 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 9 | ₹ 6768.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 32 | ₹ 4256.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 3664.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 80 | ₹ 8615.200 |
| Strining Block | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Strining Block | 150 | ₹ 5100.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 12 | ₹ 3660.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 16 | ₹ 2928.000 |
| Terminal Support | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Terminal Support | 2 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 9 | ₹ 5652.000 |
| Support Bracket | SENSTOGRAPHIC | Support Bracket | 14 | ₹ 6580.000 |
| SUPPORT BRACKET | DEC | SUPPORT BRACKET | 112 | ₹ 9520.000 |
| SUPPORT BRACKET | DEC | SUPPORT BRACKET | 80 | ₹ 6320.000 |
| SUPPORT BRACKET | DEC | SUPPORT BRACKET | 160 | ₹ 14880.000 |
| SUPPORT BRACKET | DEC | SUPPORT BRACKET | 160 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| TAPER WEDGE | SHASHI ENGINEERING | TAPER WEDGE | 150 | ₹ 2700.000 |