Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bty For Bomb Disposal Suit,Evd Bty 12 V 3000m Ah,Bty 9 V 250m Ah,Beetel Telephone,Tm 500 Bty Charger,Ro
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4510735
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 20, 2024 00:12
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMIT SALES CORPORATION - 29-01-2024 18:02:50 MSE Qualified
2 BARNEY ENTERPRISES - 29-01-2024 17:41:09 MSE Qualified
3 s m traders - 29-01-2024 17:50:00 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMIT SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BTY FOR BOMB DISPOSAL SUIT,EVD BTY 12V 3000mAH,BTY 9V 250mAH,BEETEL TELEPHONE,TM 500 BTY CHARGER,RO 100424.00 L1
2 BARNEY ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BTY FOR BOMB DISPOSAL SUIT,EVD BTY 12V 3000mAH,BTY 9V 250mAH,BEETEL TELEPHONE,TM 500 BTY CHARGER,RO 115040.00 L2
3 s m traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BTY FOR BOMB DISPOSAL SUIT,EVD BTY 12V 3000mAH,BTY 9V 250mAH,BEETEL TELEPHONE,TM 500 BTY CHARGER,RO 118229.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise