Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong Whole Defence,Rajma Defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department, Andaman & Nicobar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3612295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2023
Expired 1151 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP
Contract Value
1791816
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Irene Nicolas
Department:
Social Welfare Department, Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHARMINAR HI TECH | Make : NA Model : Moong Dhuli | 10-07-2023 12:47:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP | Make : NA Model : Moong dal (Dhuli) | 08-07-2023 11:11:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KM STORE | Make : NA Model : NON BRAND | 09-07-2023 11:24:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | R SADHA AND CO | Make : NA Model : Moong dal (Dhuli) | 10-07-2023 13:44:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt | 1791816.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KM STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt | 1916520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHARMINAR HI TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt | 1948752.00 | L3 |
| 4 | R SADHA AND CO | Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt | 2150220.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Groundnut Seeds 1 kilogram | NA | GROUNDNUTS SEEDS | 2208 | ₹ 397440.000 |
| Unbranded Iodized Salt, Size 1 Kg | NA | NA | 732 | ₹ 13176.000 |
| Unbranded Moong Dal Husked(Dhuli) Defence 1 kg | NA | Moong dal (Dhuli) | 2748 | ₹ 357240.000 |
| Unbranded Moong Whole 50 Kg | NA | MOONG WHOLE | 3060 | ₹ 385560.000 |
| Unbranded Rajma defence 1 kg | NA | Rajma Defence | 4560 | ₹ 638400.000 |