Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong Whole Defence,Rajma Defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department, Andaman & Nicobar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3611768
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 24, 2023 17:58
End Date
Expired 10/07/2023

Expired 1153 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP

Contract Value

2448912

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Irene Nicolas
Department: Social Welfare Department, Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CHARMINAR HI TECH Make : NA Model : Moong Dhuli 10-07-2023 12:56:56 MSE Qualified
2 FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP Make : NA Model : Moong dal (Dhuli) 08-07-2023 11:14:09 MSE Qualified
3 KM STORE Make : NA Model : NON BRAND 09-07-2023 11:27:45 MSE Qualified
4 R SADHA AND CO Make : NA Model : Moong dal (Dhuli) 10-07-2023 13:42:05 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FRIENDS SELF HELP GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt 2448912.00 L1
2 KM STORE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt 2678868.00 L2
3 CHARMINAR HI TECH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt 2717160.00 L3
4 R SADHA AND CO Item Categories : Moong Dal Husked (Dhuli) (Defence),Moong whole defence,Rajma defence,Groundnut Seeds,Iodized Salt 3000420.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Groundnut Seeds 1 kilogram NA GROUNDNUT LP 3108 ₹ 553224.000
Unbranded Iodized Salt, Size 1 Kg NA NA 876 ₹ 15768.000
Unbranded Moong Dal Husked(Dhuli) Defence 1 kg NA Moong dal (Dhuli) 3780 ₹ 483840.000
Unbranded Moong Whole 50 Kg NA MOONG WHOLE 4248 ₹ 531000.000
Unbranded Rajma defence 1 kg NA Rajma Defence 6408 ₹ 865080.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise