Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Legal Paper Ream,Oddy Lamination Roll Hard,Oddy Lamination Roll Soft,Transparent Tape 2 Inch,Transp
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4735676
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 05, 2024 16:56
End Date
Expired 15/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHISH ENTERPRISE - 14-03-2024 07:13:39 MSE Disqualified
2 Defence General Store - 14-03-2024 21:05:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 GENERIC MASSES WELFARE FOUNDATION - 14-03-2024 21:20:33 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S JAN SEVA KENDRA - 14-03-2024 20:46:38 MII MSE Qualified
5 PRIME ENTERPRISES - 15-03-2024 07:39:00 MSE Disqualified
6 VISHNU TRADERS - 11-03-2024 22:48:44 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JAN SEVA KENDRA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal paper ream,ODDY LAMINATION ROLL hard,ODDY LAMINATION ROLL soft,TRANSPARENT TAPE 2 inch,TRANSP 199592.00 L1
2 GENERIC MASSES WELFARE FOUNDATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal paper ream,ODDY LAMINATION ROLL hard,ODDY LAMINATION ROLL soft,TRANSPARENT TAPE 2 inch,TRANSP 201257.00 L2
3 Defence General Store (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Legal paper ream,ODDY LAMINATION ROLL hard,ODDY LAMINATION ROLL soft,TRANSPARENT TAPE 2 inch,TRANSP 205750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise