Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bond Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 500 Pages,Duty Register,Pen V5 Blue,Pen U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3618803 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 01:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 06-07-2023 10:11:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 14:33:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 14:51:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Rajinder Army Traders | - | 06-07-2023 15:12:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAKUNTALA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-07-2023 14:29:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.P.ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bond Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 pages,Register 500 Pages,Duty Register,Pen V5 Blue,Pen U | 171640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Bond Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 pages,Register 500 Pages,Duty Register,Pen V5 Blue,Pen U | 312640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Rajinder Army Traders | Item Categories : Bond Paper,Register 300 Pages,Register 200 pages,Register 500 Pages,Duty Register,Pen V5 Blue,Pen U | 585610.00 | L3 |