Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li
Description
Organisation Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6064091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2025 18:16
End Date
Expired 07/04/2025

Expired 512 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TM GROUP OF COMPANIES

Contract Value

978168

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tahira Parveen
Department: Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S JK TRADERS - 06-04-2025 10:27:12 MSE Qualified
2 M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES - 06-04-2025 09:54:09 N/A Qualified
3 M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES - 06-04-2025 10:08:26 N/A Qualified
4 TM GROUP OF COMPANIES - 06-04-2025 16:54:04 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 TM GROUP OF COMPANIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li 978168.00 L1
2 M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li 1336410.00 L2
3 M/S ROYAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li 1454784.00 L3
4 M/S JK TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Rajma,Rice,Atta,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Moongi,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch,Haldi,Onion,Tea Green,Tea Li 1608552.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Rajma NA BOQ Item 560 ₹ 60480.000
Rice NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 84000.000
Atta NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 43200.000
Mustard Oil NA BOQ Item 270 ₹ 36180.000
Sugar NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 10800.000
Moongi NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 32040.000
Dal Mash NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 14100.000
Dal Chana NA BOQ Item 360 ₹ 31680.000
Salt NA BOQ Item 120 ₹ 2640.000
Mirch NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 16800.000
Haldi NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 12600.000
Onion NA BOQ Item 350 ₹ 10850.000
Tea Green NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 13200.000
Tea Lipton NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 11600.000
Milk NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 55000.000
Pickle NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 9800.000
Green Coriander NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 11200.000
Paneer NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 78000.000
Meat NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 95000.000
Eggs NA BOQ Item 9000 ₹ 45000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise