Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌾 Procurement Notice For Essential Food Items 🍚🥜🥜 The Social Welfare Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Essential Food Items To Support Various Welfare Programs. 🛍️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 10:00 Am The Following Items Are To Be Supplied: Rice Mustard Oil Sugar Rajma Moongi Green Dal Dal Mash Dal Chana Salt Mirch Powder Haldi Powder Onions Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Requirements Of The Social Welfare Department. Keywords: Food Items, Procurement, Social Welfare Department, Jammu And Kashmir, Essential Commodities, Bid Submission, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rice,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Rajma,Moongi Green Dal,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Oni
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4833537 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 03:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S JK ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
128289
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Tahira Parveen
Department:
Social Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Directorate Of Social Welfare Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 22:31:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 22:27:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES | - | 01-05-2024 22:41:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JK ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Rajma,Moongi Green Dal,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Oni | 131789.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Rajma,Moongi Green Dal,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Oni | 138334.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rice,Mustard Oil,Sugar,Rajma,Moongi Green Dal,Dal Mash,Dal Chana,Salt,Mirch Powder,Haldi Powder,Oni | 147323.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rice | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| Mustard Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 4470.000 |
| Sugar | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Rajma | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Moongi Green Dal | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| Dal Mash | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Dal Chana | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 1500.000 |
| Salt | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 420.000 |
| Mirch Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| Haldi Powder | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1450.000 |
| Onion | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| Tea Lipton | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 900.000 |
| Tea Green | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 1350.000 |
| Spices Masalas | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Milk | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 8400.000 |
| Pickle | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Garlic Paste | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 480.000 |
| Khera | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Paneer | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 8750.000 |
| Chicken | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 8550.000 |