Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hafnium Oxide Purity 99.9% Tablet Size 14.5 X7 Mm Make Umicore/Balzers/E Merck/Bhuler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5473656 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 05, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 679 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INFRARED OPTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : OPT-A10 Title : HAFNIUM OXIDE PURITY-99.9% TABLET SIZE 14.5X7 MM MAKE UMICORE/BALZERS/E-MERCK/BHULER | 23-10-2024 12:21:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AGGARWAL MEDICOS | Make : NA(STANDARD) Model : HAFNIUM OXIDE PURITY-99.9% TABLET SIZE 14.5X7 MM Title : HAFNIUM OXIDE PURITY-99.9% TABLET SIZE 14.5X7 MM MAKE UMICORE/BALZERS/E-MERCK/BHULER | 25-10-2024 18:22:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OTTOKEMI Model : H 7770 Title : HAFNIUM OXIDE PURITY-99.9% TABLET SIZE 14.5X7 MM MAKE UMICORE/BALZERS/E-MERCK/BHULER | 25-10-2024 19:33:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RADHIKA TRADERS | Make : HAFNIUM OXIDE Model : HAFNIUM OXIDE PURITY-99.9% TABLET SIZE 14.5X7 MM M Title : HAFNIUM OXIDE PURITY-99.9% TABLET SIZE 14.5X7 MM MAKE UMICORE/BALZERS/E-MERCK/BHULER | 19-10-2024 11:26:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |