Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gadolinium Oxide 99.9% Purity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4502865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION
Contract Value
121536.6
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Dhrubajyoti Saha Ray
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Gadolinium Oxide 99.9% Title : Gadolinium Oxide 99.9% | 12-02-2024 19:33:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OTTO Model : G 1203 Title : Gadolinium oxide, 99.9% | 01-02-2024 14:19:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VINAYAK PHARMA CHEM STEEL & ENGG | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Gadolinium Oxide- 99.9% Purity | 12-02-2024 14:33:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Gadolinium Oxide- 99.9% purity | 121536.60 | L1 |
| 2 | OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Gadolinium Oxide- 99.9% purity | 197532.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gadolinium Oxide 99.9% | NA | Gadolinium Oxide 99.9% | 6 | ₹ 121536.600 |