Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wifi Printer Print Scan Zerox,Bt Music System 40 Watt With Wired Mic,Smart Andorid System 2 Gb 16 Gb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4226229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/12/2023
Expired 1007 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
99800
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suprabha Anil Chavan
Department:
Rural Development Department
Organisation:
Zilla Parishad Satara
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D-S-P INFOTECH | - | 27-11-2023 22:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | - | 24-11-2023 18:31:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | VED MULTISERVICES | - | 27-11-2023 22:05:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : WIFI PRINTER PRINT SCAN ZEROX,BT MUSIC SYSTEM 40 WATT WITH WIRED MIC,SMART ANDORID SYSTEM 2GB 16 GB | 99800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D-S-P INFOTECH | Item Categories : WIFI PRINTER PRINT SCAN ZEROX,BT MUSIC SYSTEM 40 WATT WITH WIRED MIC,SMART ANDORID SYSTEM 2GB 16 GB | 105000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VED MULTISERVICES | Item Categories : WIFI PRINTER PRINT SCAN ZEROX,BT MUSIC SYSTEM 40 WATT WITH WIRED MIC,SMART ANDORID SYSTEM 2GB 16 GB | 107450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WIFI PRINTER PRINT SCAN ZEROX | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| BT MUSIC SYSTEM 40 WATT WITH WIRED MIC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| SMART ANDORID SYSTEM 2GB 16 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 25800.000 |
| WIRELESS KEYBOARD AND MOUSE | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| PENDRIVE 32 GB | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2000.000 |