Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Boring Of 03 Holes,Chemical Analysis,Soil Classification,Calculation,Soil Test Report
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5625296
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 20, 2024 19:28
End Date
Expired 12/12/2024

Expired 630 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 K.S. ENTERPRISE - 11-12-2024 16:46:41 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE - 11-12-2024 16:54:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-12-2024 17:56:30 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PROGRESSIVE SUBSOIL SURVEYORS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Boring of 03 holes,Chemical analysis,Soil classification,Calculation,Soil test report 145045.00 L1
2 K.S. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Boring of 03 holes,Chemical analysis,Soil classification,Calculation,Soil test report 319000.00 L2
3 M/S GHOSH ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Boring of 03 holes,Chemical analysis,Soil classification,Calculation,Soil test report 352422.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise