Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ap Fan,Atta Chakki,Flex Printing 15x10 With Iron,Flex Printing 5x4 With Frame,Desert Cooler Normal,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5373580 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 17:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/10/2024
Expired 694 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY | - | 08-10-2024 15:04:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S JBNS Traders | - | 09-10-2024 23:44:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOHMMAD IQBAL PASWAL | - | 28-09-2024 18:16:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | R G ENTERPRISES | - | 09-10-2024 22:24:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RIDDHI TRADING COMPANY | - | 09-10-2024 20:15:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AP FAN,ATTA CHAKKI,flex printing 15x10 with iron,flex printing 5x4 with frame,desert cooler normal, | 175660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RIDDHI TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AP FAN,ATTA CHAKKI,flex printing 15x10 with iron,flex printing 5x4 with frame,desert cooler normal, | 186900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S JBNS Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AP FAN,ATTA CHAKKI,flex printing 15x10 with iron,flex printing 5x4 with frame,desert cooler normal, | 211820.00 | L3 |