Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
File Folder Cover (V2),Minute Register,Minute Register,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),De
Description
Organisation Andaman Public Works Department (APWD), Andaman & Nicobar | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4435409
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 04, 2024 21:28
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 964 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sri Saravana Enterprises,

Contract Value

37440

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: S. Ganeshan
Department: Andaman Public Works Department (apwd), Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIGITAL MARKETING Make : NA Model : FILE COVER 15-01-2024 15:13:40 N/A Qualified
2 Sri Saravana Enterprises, Make : NA Model : FILE COVER 12-01-2024 13:55:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Sri Saravana Enterprises, Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),MINUTE REGISTER,MINUTE REGISTER,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),De 37440.00 L1
2 DIGITAL MARKETING Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),MINUTE REGISTER,MINUTE REGISTER,Roller Ball Pen (V2),Roller Ball Pen (V2),De 46970.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Unbranded Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine NA SINGAL PUNCHING 10 ₹ 1180.000
NA LED Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 12 Digit NA CALCULATOR CT -512 10 ₹ 2200.000
ABD foolscap File Board ABD ABD CS 100 ₹ 2700.000
Unbranded File Folder Cover ( A4 size ) NA FILE COVER 100 ₹ 2500.000
Unbranded Wooden Square Glass Coaster NA Wooden Square Glass Coaster 2 ₹ 316.000
Ashoka 30 ml Ink For Stamp Pads Ashoka NA 10 ₹ 200.000
Unbranded Black MINUTE REGISTER, Size (piece) 10 in Paper Packet NA Long Register 50 ₹ 4400.000
Unbranded Black MINUTE REGISTER, Size (piece) 10 in Paper Packet NA MINUTE REGISTER 50 ₹ 3400.000
My Glue 200 ml Paper Adhesive/Liquid Gum My Glue Paper Adhesive, Liquid Gum And Office Paste Type I 10 ₹ 950.000
Luxor Blue Roller Ball Pen Luxor PILOT BLUE 100245 100 ₹ 5700.000
Reynolds Red Roller Ball Pen Reynolds jetter ball pen 100 ₹ 5800.000
Unbranded off-white Speed Post Envelope(Large) NA CLOTH ENVELOPE 100 ₹ 950.000
SUPREME Cotton Stamp Pads SUPREME SUPREME STAMP PADS BLUE 10 ₹ 350.000
MILES 23/8 and As per Buyer’s Requirement (to be indicated during bid creation) MILES Miles Gun Tracker 2 ₹ 1360.000
Unbranded Acrylic Table Top Elevator Writing Desk NA Table Top Elevator Writing Desk 1 ₹ 4750.000
VOLTREK Unbleached cotton yarn Tag VOLTREK OM TAG 18 ₹ 684.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise