Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore Sp270 Quantity 500 Mt,Custom Bid For Services 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MOIL Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3617760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 26, 2023 22:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. SAI KRAPA CONTRACTOR WORKS
Contract Value
4110280
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Vinay Vishwanath Wagh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Moil Limited
Organisation:
Moil Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASTERN MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 14:34:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M N SAMBARE | 17-07-2023 13:39:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. SAI KRAPA CONTRACTOR WORKS | 17-07-2023 14:14:10 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MANOJ TRIVEDI | 15-07-2023 19:50:53 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NIZAMSINGH CHAUHAN | 15-07-2023 13:50:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | R/L CONSTRUCTION & COMMERCIAL SERVICES | 17-07-2023 13:51:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | S R MANISH KUMAR | 16-07-2023 19:56:29 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHAFIQUE HUSSAIN RAFIQUE HUSSAIN | 16-07-2023 21:25:12 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | V.J. TRIVEDI MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | 17-07-2023 13:06:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. SAI KRAPA CONTRACTOR WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT,Custom Bid for Services - 3 | 4110280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EASTERN MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT,Custom Bid for Services - 3 | 4873000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V.J. TRIVEDI MINING CONTRACTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT,Custom Bid for Services - 3 | 4874948.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M N SAMBARE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT,Custom Bid for Services - 3 | 4874952.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S R MANISH KUMAR( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT,Custom Bid for Services - 3 | 5151526.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANOJ TRIVEDI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT,Custom Bid for Services - 3 | 5223388.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHAFIQUE HUSSAIN RAFIQUE HUSSAIN( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT,Custom Bid for Services - 3 | 5252180.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 2nd Grade Bed Lumpy ore SP270 quantity 500 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 415700.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - 3rd Grade Bed Lumpy Ore SP4454 quantity 2200 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1817200.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - LGHS Bed Lumpy Ore SPL60 quantity 2300 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1682680.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Small Ore SPL481 quantity 300 MT | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 194700.000 |