Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Retaining Ring (Hy 921.23) 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Retaining Ring (Hy 921.23) As Per Specifications. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Provided In The Tender Documents. Interested Parties Should Submit Their Bids To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Retaining Ring, Hy 921.23, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement, Industrial Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Retaining Ring (Hy 921.23) As Per Specn. Ba50021/01 With Matl As Per Specn.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4846370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 08, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pratyush Kumar Upadhyay
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : RETAINING RING (HY-921.23) AS PER SPECN. BA50021/01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. | 13-04-2024 16:58:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RETAINING RING (HY-921.23) AS PER SPECN. BA50021/01 WITH MATL AS PER SPECN. | 118917.80 | L1 |