Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler No.10 Kangaroo,Stapler Pin Forno.10,Pencil Hb Platinum,Pen Uniball Ub 157,Pilot Pen Miocrot
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 35 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE | - | 28-11-2023 19:07:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHAPURA TRADERS | - | 28-11-2023 19:16:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Bhavani Enterprises | - | 29-11-2023 10:02:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES | - | 23-11-2023 17:17:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 29-11-2023 11:38:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | infinity traders | - | 29-11-2023 11:40:42 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 22-11-2023 21:09:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | Neelgagan International INC | - | 25-11-2023 17:23:57 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM ENTERPRISE | - | 20-11-2023 18:49:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION | - | 27-11-2023 11:56:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHAPURA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 7444942.65 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 7543620.10 | L2 |
| 3 | ANDHRA STATIONERY SYNDICATE (MII) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 8334855.00 | L3 |
| 4 | OM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 8548210.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Bhavani Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 8611238.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 8976995.50 | L6 |
| 7 | BLUE WAVE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 9599375.00 | L7 |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAPLER NO.10 KANGAROO,STAPLER PIN FORNO.10,PENCIL HB PLATINUM,PEN UNIBALL UB 157,PILOT PEN MIOCROT | 20772700.00 | L8 |