Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tamarind Powder,Chilly Red Whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4151869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 31, 2023 18:03
End Date
Expired 11/11/2023

Expired 1027 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMH COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 11-11-2023 00:45:45 MSE Qualified
2 ASHFAQUE AHMED - 11-11-2023 00:39:12 MSE Qualified
3 MULTI TRADING COMPANY - 08-11-2023 23:31:26 MSE Qualified
4 UNIVERSAL TRADERS - 08-11-2023 23:16:18 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MULTI TRADING COMPANY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tamarind Powder,Chilly red whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd 28111.00 L1
2 UNIVERSAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tamarind Powder,Chilly red whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd 29360.00 L2
3 AMH COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tamarind Powder,Chilly red whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd 31315.00 L3
4 ASHFAQUE AHMED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tamarind Powder,Chilly red whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd 32320.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise