Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tamarind Powder,Chilly Red Whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4489465
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 17:50
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 949 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMH COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-01-2024 08:32:07 MSE Disqualified
2 ASHFAQUE AHMED - 27-01-2024 07:35:22 MSE Qualified
3 INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-01-2024 12:39:12 MSE Disqualified
4 MULTI TRADING COMPANY - 27-01-2024 07:43:01 MSE Qualified
5 UNIVERSAL TRADERS - 27-01-2024 09:02:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tamarind Powder,Chilly red whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd 25793.00 L1
2 ASHFAQUE AHMED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tamarind Powder,Chilly red whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd 29775.00 L2
3 MULTI TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Tamarind Powder,Chilly red whole,Methi,Garlic,Black Pepper,Garam Masala,Chole Masala,Coriander Powd 30640.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise