Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Design, Engineering, Sitc And Comprehensive O&M For 05 (Five) Yr Of 72 K Wp Carport Solar Power Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4335373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 13, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AGNI GREEN POWER LIMITED
4390147
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADHUNIK ENERGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AESPL Model : Solar Power Plant 1kWp to 100kWp Title : Solar Power Plant 1kWp to 100kWp | 03-01-2024 12:46:45 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AGNI GREEN POWER LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 410 KWp grid connected rooftop solar photovoltaic Title : 410 KWp grid connected rooftop solar photovoltaic | 30-12-2023 10:46:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EYCONIC WORLD COMPU SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EYCONIC WORLD COMPU SOLAR SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : 72KW CARPORT SOLAR Title : 72KW CARPORT SOLAR SYSTEM | 03-01-2024 13:27:59 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HFM SOLAR POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : satvik Model : 72KW Title : Design, Engineering, SITC and Comprehensive O&M for 05 (Five) Yr of 72KWp Carport Solar Power Plant | 03-01-2024 14:11:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEGAMAX SOLAR SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 50KW ON GRID SPV POWER PLANT Title : ON GRID SPV POWER PLANT | 27-12-2023 15:31:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | PIXON GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIXON Model : PV SOLAR SYSTEM Title : PV SOLAR SYSTEM | 03-01-2024 13:55:12 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : REIL Model : REIL 200 kWp Title : 200 kWp Cumulative SPV Power Plant | 03-01-2024 14:18:29 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNSHELL POWER | Make : Sunshell Power Model : SSP-75KWP Title : SSP-75KWP- ON GRID | 03-01-2024 12:10:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SUVI AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : suvi solar Model : suvi solar Title : 35kw | 03-01-2024 10:58:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | WHITESHARK ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Whiteshark Energy Pvt Ltd Model : WEPLSPV72KWPONGC Title : wepl spv 72kwp ongc | 03-01-2024 12:17:26 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNI GREEN POWER LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Design, Engineering, SITC and Comprehensive O&M for 05 (Five) Yr of 72KWp Carport Solar Power Plant | 4942911.45 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJASTHAN ELECTRONICS AND INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Design, Engineering, SITC and Comprehensive O&M for 05 (Five) Yr of 72KWp Carport Solar Power Plant | 5533522.05 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Design, Engineering, SITC and Comprehensive O&M for 05 (Five) Yr of 72KWp Carport Solar Power Plant | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 878000.000 |
| 410 KWp grid connected rooftop solar photovoltaic | NA | 410 KWp grid connected rooftop solar photovoltaic | 1 | ₹ 3512147.000 |
Design, supply, erection, civil works, commissioning and 5 year maintenance service of solar carport at fgutpp unchahar
Design, supply, erection, civil works, commissioning and 5 year maintenance service of solar carport at fgutpp unchahar
Read moreDesign, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected solar carport at padamugham ksheerolpadaka shakarana sangham, idukki
Design, supply, installation and commissioning of 10kwp grid connected solar carport at padamugham ksheerolpadaka shakarana sangham, idukki
Read moreDesign, supply, erection, civil works, commissioning and 5 year maintenance service of solar carport at ntpc unchahar
Design, supply, erection, civil works, commissioning and 5 year maintenance service of solar carport at ntpc unchahar
Read moreNon-comprehensive amc for a period of 05 (five) years for 3.4 mwp dc solar pv plant
Non-comprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) for a period of 05 (five) years for 3.4 mwp dc solar pv plant
Read moreSitc of 14 nos of interactive flat panel smartboards & workstation with comprehensive warranty(5 yr
Read more
Design and sitc of solar power with net metering system
Design and sitc of solar power with net metering system
Read moreDesign sitc of solar power plant,design sitc of wind power plant,comc hybrid power plant 1st year,c
Read more
Design sitc of solar power plant,design sitc of wind power plant,comc hybrid power plant 1st year,c
Read more
Site survey, design , engineering, manufacture procurement, testing, supply, installation and commissioning, five years comprehensive maintenance for 02 nos of grid connected rooftop solar pv power plants each of capacity 05 kwp
Site survey, design , engineering, manufacture procurement, testing, supply, installation and commissioning, five years comprehensive maintenance for 02 nos of grid connected rooftop solar pv power plants each of capacity 05 kwp
Read moreof your Industry type