Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Custom Bid Invitation: Post Operational Chemical Cleaning For Unit 3 Boiler 🚫 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Invites Bids For The Post Operational Chemical Cleaning Of Unit 3 Boiler Of Stage I. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Project Is A Critical Operation To Ensure The Efficiency And Longevity Of The Boiler System. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, In Accordance With The Project Specifications. Keywords: Post Operational Chemical Cleaning, Unit 3 Boiler, Stage I, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Industrial Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200132270 Post Operational Chemical Cleaning Of Unit 3 Boiler Of Stage I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4860378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WRIGHT & CO
5246280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARUDRA ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 10:58:49 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES | 24-04-2024 19:18:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RA CHEMTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 18:06:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 23-04-2024 17:35:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WRIGHT & CO | 25-04-2024 15:40:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WRIGHT & CO | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132270 Post operational chemical cleaning of Unit 3 boiler of Stage I | 5246280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SCALE AWAY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132270 Post operational chemical cleaning of Unit 3 boiler of Stage I | 5417380.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHEMCLEAN SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132270 Post operational chemical cleaning of Unit 3 boiler of Stage I | 5619868.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200132270 Post operational chemical cleaning of Unit 3 boiler of Stage I at NTPC Vindhyachal | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5246280.000 |
Custom bid for services - two stage post operational boiler chemical cleaning of boiler unit no 1 a
Read more
Tn-5363 post operational chemical cleaning of boiler unit 1 and 2 (110 mw) stage-i, ktps, kota
Post operational chemical cleaning of boiler unit 1 and 2 (110 mw) stage-i, ktps, kota
Read moreTn-5385 post operational chemical cleaning of boiler unit 3 or 4 (210 mw) stage-ii, ktps, kota
Post operational chemical cleaning of boiler unit 3 or 4 (210 mw) stage-ii, ktps, kota
Read moreTn-5180 work of post operational chemical cleaning of boiler unit 3 or 4 (210 mw) stage-ii, ktps, kota
Work of post operational chemical cleaning of boiler unit 3 or 4 (210 mw) stage-ii, ktps, kota
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200135821 single stage post operational chemical cleaning of one unit of
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200139848 single stage post operational chemical cleaning of one unit of
Read more
Single stage post operational chemical cleaning of 500 mw once through
Single stage post operational chemical cleaning of 500 mw once throughunit 1 boiler water circuit during overhauling at ntpc tstps kaniha
Read moreCarrying out the process of post-operational chemical cleaning in unit - ii boiler of mettur tps-i including cost of chemical and other consumables
Carrying out the process of post-operational chemical cleaning in unit - ii boiler of mettur tps-i including cost of chemical and other consumables
Read moreof your Industry type