Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Goods Transport Service 🚚 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Seeking Bids For A Goods Transport Service Involving The Transportation Of Railway Materials Using 9 Mt Capacity Open Body Trucks. 🛤️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Transporters With The Requisite Capacity And Operational Efficiency Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Detailing Their Capabilities And Service Offerings. Keywords: Indian Railways, Goods Transport Service, Railway Materials, Transportation, Open Body Truck, Bid, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Goods Transport Service – Per Km Based Service Railway Materials; 9 Mt Capacity Open Body Truck;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4848344 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 870 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ravinder kumar
Contract Value
6216317
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 93 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gurupal Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Northern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FARID ENTERPRISES | 19-04-2024 12:34:01 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Hospital Solutions | 18-04-2024 11:28:39 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SANJAY TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 19-04-2024 11:33:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RAVI TRANSPORT ORGANISATION | 16-04-2024 15:03:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ravinder kumar | 18-04-2024 22:20:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAI CARGO CARRIERS | 09-04-2024 19:32:32 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ravinder kumar( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service - Railway Materials; 9MT capacity open body truck; | 6807453.56 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service - Railway Materials; 9MT capacity open body truck; 16 FT Truck | Goods Transport Service – Per KM Based Service | 117289 | ₹ 6216317.000 |