Tender Details

About Tender

🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Rubber Items For Traction Motors 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Set Of Rubber Items Essential For Traction Motors. The Tender Includes The Following Specifications And Quantities: 1. Ios 813 673, Alt A: 12 Sets 2. Ios 778 684, Rev.1: 6 Sets 3. Ios 813 668, Alt C: 12 Sets A Complete Set Consists Of 3 Items, Totaling 30 Units. 🗓️ Deadline: April 29, 2024, 10:55 Am Tender Fees: Inr 0 Emd: Inr 0 Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Detailed Specifications, Quality Standards, And Procurement Procedures. Keywords: Rubber Items, Traction Motor Components, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government Tender, Industrial Standards Organisation, Gaskets And Seals, Procurement Opportunity
Particulars Details
Title
Set Of Rubber Item For Traction Motor Hs [Set Of Rubber Item For Traction Motor Hs 15250 A As Per Clw Drg.No. [1]Ios 813 673, Alt A, Qty. 12 Nos. [2]Ios 778 684, Rev.1, Qty. 06 Nos.[3]Ios 813 668, Alt C, Qty. 12 Nos. One Set Consisting Of 03 Items, 30 Nos. As Per Drg.No. Drg.No. [1]Ios 813 673, Alt A]
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 106328353
Reference
Number
62241127
Tender Fee 0
EMD 0
Tender Value -
Place Allahabad
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106328353/viewNitPdf_4550513.pdf

Start Date April 25, 2024 21:08
End Date
Expired 29/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.