Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sand,Cement,Bajri,Flush Hodge Pipe,Clamp For Multipurpose,Shower,Balcony Drain Pipe,Cp Tap,Angle Va
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4736964 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GAURAV ELECTRONICS
Contract Value
90215
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vikas Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.P. Engineers | - | 11-03-2024 16:55:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GAURAV ELECTRONICS | - | 15-03-2024 12:20:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HARSHA TRADERS | - | 10-03-2024 16:01:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S P.S. COMPUTERS | - | 10-03-2024 21:19:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE GANESH SALES CORPORATION | - | 15-03-2024 13:50:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURAV ELECTRONICS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Cement,Bajri,Flush hodge pipe,Clamp for multipurpose,Shower,Balcony drain pipe,CP Tap,Angle va | 89695.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE GANESH SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Cement,Bajri,Flush hodge pipe,Clamp for multipurpose,Shower,Balcony drain pipe,CP Tap,Angle va | 96463.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S P.S. COMPUTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sand,Cement,Bajri,Flush hodge pipe,Clamp for multipurpose,Shower,Balcony drain pipe,CP Tap,Angle va | 101536.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A.P. Engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sand,Cement,Bajri,Flush hodge pipe,Clamp for multipurpose,Shower,Balcony drain pipe,CP Tap,Angle va | 102094.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HARSHA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Sand,Cement,Bajri,Flush hodge pipe,Clamp for multipurpose,Shower,Balcony drain pipe,CP Tap,Angle va | 105304.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sand | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 11800.000 |
| Cement | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 7050.000 |
| Bajri | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 9800.000 |
| Flush hodge pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 272.000 |
| Clamp for multipurpose | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60.000 |
| Shower | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Balcony drain pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 4410.000 |
| CP Tap | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 780.000 |
| Angle valve | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 820.000 |
| PVC connection | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 68.000 |
| Waste pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Piller tap | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2575.000 |
| Toilet sheet cover | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Elbow | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Tee | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 430.000 |
| ciston float valve assy | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1120.000 |
| Tube light LED | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3120.000 |
| LED Bulb | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Switch board | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 130.000 |
| Power plug | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 990.000 |