Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garam Masala,Hing,Badi Elaichi,Chicken Masala,Kali Mirchi,Dalchini,Long
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4730355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 18:38:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | - | 09-03-2024 13:51:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | - | 08-03-2024 02:12:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | V K ENTERPRISES | - | 08-03-2024 23:50:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TARA CHAND SHARMA WET CANTEEN | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Hing,Badi Elaichi,Chicken Masala,Kali Mirchi,Dalchini,Long | 24011.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PURUSHOTTAM SHARMA | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Hing,Badi Elaichi,Chicken Masala,Kali Mirchi,Dalchini,Long | 25780.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Hing,Badi Elaichi,Chicken Masala,Kali Mirchi,Dalchini,Long | 26790.00 | L3 |