Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Thruster Brake Assembly 🚢 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thruster Brake Assembly For A Drum Size Of 600mm. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. This Is A Critical Component For Industrial Machinery, And Suppliers Must Ensure Compliance With The Highest Quality Standards. Keywords: Thruster Brake Assembly, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Industrial Machinery, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thruster Brake Assy For Drum Size 600 Dia
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4886790 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.S ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1417000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mahua Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CMK ELECTRO POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CMK Model : MDT-600-68 Title : ELECTRO HYDRAULIC THRUSTER BRAKE | 07-05-2024 12:52:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIES SYNDICATE | Make : INDUSTRIES SYNDICATE Model : 5TVA600 Title : THRUSTOR BRAKE | 30-04-2024 13:55:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | R.S ENTERPRISES | Make : KATEEL Model : K-EHDB-600 Title : Kateel Electro Hydraulic Thruster: K-EHDB-600 | 01-05-2024 13:22:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIBRE BRAKES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SIBRE BRAKES (INDIA) PVT. LTD. Model : TE 200/300/50 Title : ELECTRO HYD. THRUSTER TYPE DRUM BRAKE | 06-05-2024 11:59:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SNT REMOTE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPEED-O-CONTROL Model : THRUSTER Title : THRUSTER | 02-05-2024 16:46:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kateel Electro Hydraulic Thruster: K-EHDB-600 | KATEEL | K-EHDB-600 | 4 | ₹ 1417000.000 |