Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Rotary Barrel Pump 🏭 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Rotary Barrel Pumps. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Suppliers With Proven Expertise In The Supply Of Robust And Reliable Rotary Barrel Pumps Are Invited To Submit Their Bids. Keywords: Rotary Barrel Pump, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Equipment
Particulars Details
Title
Rotary Barrel Pump
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4980222
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 18:34
End Date
Expired 17/06/2024

Expired 811 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M.M ENGINEERING

Contract Value

24300

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pradeep Kumar.n
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.M ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : SS-304 Hand Operated Barrel Pump Title : Manual Rotary Hand Operated Barrel Pumps 10-06-2024 17:23:13 N/A Qualified
2 M/S. RASHMI SALES Make : NEW SHIVAM TECHNICS Model : NST/RBCI-350 Title : Rotary Barrel Pump 09-06-2024 07:56:18 N/A Qualified
3 MG ENTERPRISES Make : CREATIVE ENGINEERS Model : Rotary Barrel Pump Title : Rotary Barrel Pump 17-06-2024 19:51:55 N/A Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Manual Rotary Hand Operated Barrel Pumps NA SS-304 Hand Operated Barrel Pump 10 ₹ 24300.000