Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wire Aluminum Wire 2 Core 10 Mm,Mcb Spn 40 Amp,Mcb Box 2way Pvc,Mccb Tpn 100 Amp,Wire 1 Sq Mm,Pvc Gat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4411034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
C4U VENTURES
Contract Value
156120
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijay Kumar
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A2A SERVICES | - | 16-03-2024 12:25:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 17-01-2024 17:45:37 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | C4U VENTURES | - | 16-03-2024 12:16:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DRB INFRA | - | 16-03-2024 12:36:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | N.J. TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 12:27:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF) | - | 16-03-2024 12:16:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C4U VENTURES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Aluminum Wire 2 Core 10 mm,MCB SPN 40Amp,MCB Box 2way PVC,MCCB TPN 100Amp,Wire 1 Sq MM,PVC Gat | 156120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N.J. TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Aluminum Wire 2 Core 10 mm,MCB SPN 40Amp,MCB Box 2way PVC,MCCB TPN 100Amp,Wire 1 Sq MM,PVC Gat | 157920.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAMESH KUMAR (HUF)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Aluminum Wire 2 Core 10 mm,MCB SPN 40Amp,MCB Box 2way PVC,MCCB TPN 100Amp,Wire 1 Sq MM,PVC Gat | 159565.00 | L3 |
| 4 | A2A SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Aluminum Wire 2 Core 10 mm,MCB SPN 40Amp,MCB Box 2way PVC,MCCB TPN 100Amp,Wire 1 Sq MM,PVC Gat | 163800.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DEV INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Wire Aluminum Wire 2 Core 10 mm,MCB SPN 40Amp,MCB Box 2way PVC,MCCB TPN 100Amp,Wire 1 Sq MM,PVC Gat | 173550.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wire Aluminum Wire 2 Core 10 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29500.000 |
| MCB SPN 40Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 23100.000 |
| MCB Box 2way PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| MCCB TPN 100Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Wire 1 Sq MM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| PVC Gatti | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Machine Screw 1 1by2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Machine Screw 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 300.000 |
| LED Bulb 9 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| LED Bulb 28 Watt | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 22500.000 |
| Mica Sheets 8x5 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 600.000 |
| Switch 5 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Sockets 6 Amp | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 1600.000 |
| Halogen Rods 22No | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| Halogen Rods 24No | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2600.000 |
| Star Screw Black 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 200.000 |
| PVC Clump 10mm | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 320.000 |
| Aluminum Ladder 25 Extendable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28000.000 |