Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cold Rolled Brass Strip Profile As Per Std. St24009 8 X2 And Spec. Aa12101 Rev. 03 (Hwr Mtl Code Hw1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5170533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 17:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/07/2024
Expired 768 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TURBO POWER MACHINERY
Contract Value
200000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shauryeshwar Bhardwaj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Amco Industries | Make : Amco Industries Model : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP Title : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP | 27-07-2024 12:12:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP Title : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP | 27-07-2024 11:22:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S G.S Engineering Works | Make : G.S.ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GSEW Title : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP PROFILE AS PER STD. ST24009 8X2 AND SPE C. AA12101 REV. 03 (HWR MTL CODE-HW12 | 27-07-2024 11:45:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Eng. works Model : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP Title : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP | 27-07-2024 11:48:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : Vijay Engineers Model : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP P Title : COLD ROLLED BRASS STRIP P | 27-07-2024 13:44:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RAMAKRISHNA ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES | Make : RAMAKRISHNA ENGG ENTERPRISES Model : SEALING STRIP Title : SEALING STRIP 8X2X1100 (HW-286.80) AS PER STD. ST24009 REV. 14 | 22-07-2024 10:50:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : HW1218001011 COLD ROLLED BRASS SHEET, STRIP Title : HW1218001011 COLD ROLLED BRASS SHEET, STRIPS AND FOIL (ANNEALED) AA12101 REV: 03 8X2 MM | 17-07-2024 12:44:57 | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HW1218001011 COLD ROLLED BRASS SHEET, STRIPS AND FOIL (ANNEALED) AA12101 REV: 03 8X2 MM | Turbo Power Machinery | HW1218001011 COLD ROLLED BRASS SHEET, STRIP | 50 | ₹ 200000.000 |