Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔨 Procurement Bid: Cold Rolled Brass Sheet, Strips And Foil 🔨 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hw1218001011 Cold Rolled Brass Sheet, Strips And Foil (Annealed) Spec: Aa12101 Rev: 03 Size: 8x2 Mm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Cold Rolled Brass Sheet, Strips And Foil, Annealed, Aa12101, Hw1218001011, Department Of Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Procurement, Metal Sheets| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hw1218001011 Cold Rolled Brass Sheet, Strips And Foil (Annealed) Spec: Aa12101 Rev: 03 Size: 8x2 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4895914 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 14:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRI MALLIKARJUNA ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
6697637.1
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Satish Kumar Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OJASYNC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OJASYNC BRASS SEALING STRIP Model : OJASYNC BRASS SEALING STRIP Title : OJASYNC BRASS SEALING STRIP | 19-05-2024 19:38:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | RAJESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : BRASS SHEET Gr.CuZn37 Model : BRASS SHEET Gr.CuZn37 Title : BRASS SHEET Gr. CuZn37 | 17-05-2024 18:35:30 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | SRI MALLIKARJUNA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SCRAPER FIN - BRASS Model : SCRAPER FIN _ BRASS Title : SCRAPER FIN_ BRASS | 16-05-2024 21:18:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : HW1218001011 COLD ROLLED BRASS SHEET, STRIP Title : HW1218001011 COLD ROLLED BRASS SHEET, STRIPS AND FOIL (ANNEALED) AA12101 REV: 03 8X2 MM | 20-05-2024 11:35:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI MALLIKARJUNA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HW1218001011 COLD ROLLED BRASS SHEET, STRIPS AND FOIL (ANNEALED) SPEC: AA12101 REV: 03 SIZE: 8x2 MM | 6567163.65 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCRAPER FIN_ BRASS | SCRAPER FIN - BRASS | SCRAPER FIN _ BRASS | 1386 | ₹ 6697637.100 |