Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Kv, 10000 Amps Lv Bushing Drg. 04990300005, Var. 01(it 3, 5 To 09, 20, 23, 32) It. 32, Z= 1000 &
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3652260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1148 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
237760
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vineet Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : CEI Model : CEI Title : ALUMINIUM BUSHING HEADY ASSY AS PER DRG. | 14-07-2023 15:30:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Copper Strips Private Limited Model : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING DRG. 04990300005, VAR Title : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING DRG. 04990300005, VAR. 01(IT 3, 5 TO 09, 20, 23, 32) IT. 32, Z= 1000 &W | 13-07-2023 10:44:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : 04990300005, VAR. 01(IT 3, 5 TO 09, 20, 23, 32) IT Title : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING DRG. 04990300005, VAR. 01(IT 3, 5 TO 09, 20, 23, 32) IT. 32, Z= 1000 | 13-07-2023 14:29:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MILEEN ENGINEERS LLP | Make : Mileen Engineers Model : Copper items Title : Copper items | 11-07-2023 12:52:09 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING DRG. 04990300005, VAR. 01(IT 3, 5 TO 09, 20, 23, 32) IT. 32, Z= 1000 & | 237760.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MILEEN ENGINEERS LLP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING DRG. 04990300005, VAR. 01(IT 3, 5 TO 09, 20, 23, 32) IT. 32, Z= 1000 & | 396000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COPPER STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING DRG. 04990300005, VAR. 01(IT 3, 5 TO 09, 20, 23, 32) IT. 32, Z= 1000 & | 581976.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING DRG. 04990300005, VAR. 01(IT 3, 5 TO 09, 20, 23, 32) IT. 32, Z= 1000 & | 660800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALUMINIUM BUSHING HEADY ASSY AS PER DRG. | CEI | CEI | 2 | ₹ 237760.000 |