Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item# 1; 24 Kv, 10000 Amps Lv Bushing Head Assy. Drg. No. 04990300005, Var. 01 And Items (It. 03, 0
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5349087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 03, 2024 19:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
302000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vineet Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : CEI Model : AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY Title : ITEM# 1; 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY. DRG. NO. 04990300005, VAR. 01 AND ITEMS (IT. 03, 05 T | 12-09-2024 14:49:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | EXCELSIOR INDUSTRIES | Make : EXI Model : 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY. Title : ITEM# 1; 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY. DRG. NO. 04990300005, VAR. 01 AND ITEMS (IT. 03, 05 T | 13-09-2024 12:52:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FORWARD ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (BHOPAL) | Make : FEI Model : #01 GEM/2024/B/5349087 Title : ITEM# 1; 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY. DRG. NO. 04990300005, VAR. 01 AND ITEMS (IT. 03, 05 T | 11-09-2024 14:20:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ITEM# 1; 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY. DRG. NO. 04990300005, VAR. 01 AND ITEMS (IT. 03, 05 T | CEI | AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY | 2 | ₹ 234000.000 |
| ITEM# 1; 24 KV, 10000 AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY. DRG. NO. 04990300005, VAR. 01 AND ITEMS (IT. 03, 05 T | CEI | AMPS LV BUSHING HEAD ASSY | 1 | ₹ 68000.000 |