Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jaw Coupling Befitting To The Existing Fluid Coupling And Gear Box Length230mmxbore 100mm,Key Way B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5255800 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 06, 2024 19:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 737 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RIJHU ENTERPRISE
662682.1
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 26-08-2024 20:52:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RIJHU ENTERPRISE | - | 26-08-2024 20:35:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SUMO TRADING | - | 26-08-2024 20:48:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIJHU ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Jaw coupling befitting to the existing fluid coupling and gear box Length230mmxbore 100mm,Key Way B | 561595.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMO TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jaw coupling befitting to the existing fluid coupling and gear box Length230mmxbore 100mm,Key Way B | 645838.09 | L2 |
| 3 | CHANDA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Jaw coupling befitting to the existing fluid coupling and gear box Length230mmxbore 100mm,Key Way B | 673914.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jaw coupling befitting to the existing fluid coupling and gear box Length230mmxbore 100mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 294575.200 |
| Key Way Bush 762DA11047 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 42480.000 |
| Rubber spider use between the jaw coupling T Type | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 115168.000 |
| Metallic SS spare ring use between fluid coupling motor and gear box | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 78942.000 |
| Oil Seal 160x125x12 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 33630.000 |
| Star Washer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 30916.000 |
| Pliers Circlip 10 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3068.000 |
| Pliers Circlip 90 Degree | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2684.500 |
| Isolator 3.3KV,400Amp ON OFF | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61218.400 |
Semi gear coupling output gc 108 with nut and bolts( output side) of fluid coupling (pst 1000),gear
Read more
Intermediate shaft,collar,key,race inner,gear forward,gear coupling,gear guide,race inner,gear reve
Read more
Procurement of premium make crusher fluid coupling gear pump for chp
Procurement of premium make crusher fluid coupling gear pump for chpstage iv for ntpc unchahar.
Read moreProcurement of gear box fluid coupling make pet under approved capital
Procurement of gear box fluid coupling make pet under approved capitalbudget fy 2022 23 ntpc unchahar
Read moreProcurement of premium make crusher fluid coupling gear pump for chp
Procurement of premium make crusher fluid coupling gear pump for chpstage iv
Read moreReconditioned injector, top-stop, part no. ro3279661,hub jaw coupling, part no. 212613,key square,
Read more
Procurement of premium make gear box and fluid coupling for ash slurry
Procurement of premium make gear box and fluid coupling for ash slurryseries at bph and inside plant under approved fy 2023_24 capital budgetfor ntpc korba
Read moreof your Industry type